Past Champions

Spencer Golf and Country Club - Tees

Past Champions

YearPlayer
2020Kaden Miller
2019Joey Slipke
2018Ezra Meyer
2017Ezra Meyer
2016Ezra Meyer
2015Ezra Meyer
2014Casey Cunningham
2013Lee Beneke
2012Lee Beneke
YearPlayer
2019Maureen McDermott
2012Hanna Zinn
YearPlayer
2020Cindy Donohue Greer
2019Jennifer Irvine
2018Jennifer Irvine
2017Cristy Jones
2016No Event
2015No Event
2014Cindy Donohue Greer
2013Cindy Donohue Greer
2012Molly Conlon
2011No Event
2010Sheri Baker
2009Cindy Donohue Greer
2005-2008Unknown
2004Jo Slota
2003Lanette Bates
2002Unknown
2001Pam Pohar
2000Pam Pohar
1999Pam Pohar
1998Lanette Bates
1997Kathy Otis
1996Connie Pearson
1995Kathy Otis
1994Connie Pearson
1993Beth Kramer
1992Karla Walker
1991Lura Mae Johnson
1990Sonna Winther
1989Lura Mae Johnson
1988Lura Mae Johnson
1987Lura Mae Johnson
1985-1986Unknown
1984Dorothy Greenlee
1983Lura Mae Johnson
1982Lura Mae Johnson
1981Lura Mae Johnson
1980Lura Mae Johnson
1979Lura Mae Johnson
1978Lura Mae Johnson
1977Lura Mae Johnson
1976Lura Mae Johnson
1975Lura Mae Johnson
1974Lura Mae Johnson
1973Lura Mae Johnson
1972Mary Odor
1971Lura Mae Johnson
1970Lura Mae Johnson
YearPlayer
2015Tony Niese
2014Mike Gathman
2013Dustin Miller
2012Matt Conlon
2002-2011No Event
2001Ron Sears
2000Bob Graham
1999Scott Simpson
1998Dave Cronk
1997Bob Vasey
1996Bob Vasey
1982-1995No Event
1981Dick Vetter
1980Dick Vetter
1976-1979No Event
1975Denny King
1974Bill Griggs
1973Denny King
1972Bill Kramer
1971Gar Odor
1970Bob Woods
1969Snuff Coughenour
1968Frank Hart
1967Dave Schurmann
1966Dave Schurmann
YearPlayer
2020Mike Clark
2019Mike Clark
2018Mike Clark
2017Mike Clark
2016Mike Clark
2015Mike Clark
2014Joe Clark
2013Joe Clark
2012Mike Clark
2011Jay Monahan
2010Ryan Sather
2009Don Hartzell
2008Ryan Sather
2007Tory Hart
2006Ryan Sather
2005Dave Cronk
2004Scott Simpson
2003Tory Hart
2002Tory Hart
2001Mike Moret
2000Mike Moret
1999Dan Demory
1998Don Hartzell
1997Don Hartzell
1996Don Hartzell
1995Murray Hart
1994Dick Vetter
1993Don Hartzell
1992Mike Ray
1991Mike Ray
1990Mark Mann
1989Brian Mohr
1988Brian LaBarre
1987Dick Vetter
1986Dick Vetter
1985Murray Hart
1984Lane Heimsoth
1983Dick Vetter
1982Allen Johnson
1981Bill Kramer
1980Bill Kramer
1979Russ Sopeland
1978Russ Sopeland
1977Bill Kramer
1976Bob Woods
1975Russ Sopeland
1974Bill Kramer
1973Jim Delaney
1972Jim Delaney
1971Dick Vetter
1970Dick Vetter
1969Mark Demorest
1968Dick Vetter
1967Dave Schurmann
1966Drew Demorest
1965Ron Coughenour
1964Drew Demorest
1963George Turner
1962George Turner
YearTeam
2020John Platt & Brian Plueger
2019Nic Faust & Dan McDonald
2018Nathan Prenzlow & Josh Munter
2017Dustin Miller & Reynold Peterson
2016Jeff Heinrichs & Jay Pearson
2015Dustin Miller & Reynold Peterson
2014Steve Lensing & Dave Kimbell
2013Mike Conley & Randy Wiemers

YearPlayerLocationScore
2020Jon OlsonAnkeny, IA275
2019J.J. CooneyPickstown, SD271
2018Jackson KalzAdelaide, Australia168*
2017Ian SnymanBellville, South Africa270
2016Justin KraftLake View, IA275
2015Jay MonahanWichita, KS276
2014Ben WollamMarshalltown, IA268#
2013Trent PetersonEagan, MN277
2012Scott BensonJackson, MN271
2011Kirby PetittCarroll, IA269
2010Ryan PetersonEagan, MN274
2009Joshua ManskeAlgona, IA274
2008Wade PettittCarroll, IA272
2007Tom CarlsonSioux Falls, SD206*
2006Cory BraunschweigWest Des Moines, IA204*
2005Curtis HolckMason City, IA270
2004Curtis HolckMason City, IA270
2003Mark AndersonSioux Falls, SD276
2002Mike LewisWaterloo, IA272
2001Mike LewisWaterloo, IA276
2000Ron PetersonUrbandale, IA275
1999Ryan VermeerOmaha, NE270
1998Adam BabbOttumwa, IA209*
1997Jeff OpheimSan Marcos, TX274
1996Jason KnutzonEagle Grove, IA137*
1995Sean McCartyWest Branch, IA204*
1994Chris VandellDes Moines, IA284
1993Steve SmithGrimes, IA283
1992Jon BrownUrbandale, IA280
1991Jay MullerOmaha, NE279
1990Mike WinkelAlgona,, IA283
1989Shawn HaberstrohRapid City, SD282
1988Jim CurellBoone, IA282
1987Perry BusseWaverly, IA279
1986Mike KetchamOttumwa, IA282
1985Mike KetchamOttumwa, IA279
1984Greg TebbuttsBettendorf, IA274
1983Jim HamiltonWesley, IA283
1982Jim CurrellBoone, IA280
1981Steve GaerWest Des Moines, IA214*
1980Ivan MillerEldora, IA283
1979Mike BenderCedar Falls, IA283
1978Mike BenderCedar Falls, IA287
1977Bob LeahyCedar Falls, IA279
1976Mark Rohde RohdeMarshaltown, IA274
1975Tom Chapman Jr.Ft. Dodge, IA248*
1974Lon NielsonBelle Plaine, IA284
1973Tom Chapman Jr.Ft. Dodge, IA287
1972Tom Chapman Jr.Ft. Dodge, IA210*
1971Tom Chapman Jr.Ft. Dodge, IA273
1970Bob VermeerSioux City, IA282
1969J.D. TurnerPerry, IA274
1968Jim MitchellDes Moines, IA277
1967Jim CarneyCenterville, IA280
1966Ralph CompianoDes Moines, IA286
1965George TurnerSpencer,289
1964Rod Bliss IIIDes Moines, IA285
1963George LeeHumboldt, IA274
1962Steve SprayIndianola, IA274
1961Jack RuleWaterloo, IA273
1960John LiechtyMarshalltown, IA270
1959Jack WebbSpirit Lake, IA210*
1958Bob LeahyDenison, IA270
1957Bob AstlefordOmaha, NE281
1956Sarg FontaniniDes Moines, IA279
1955Jim EnglishOmaha, NE277
1954John StoltzOttumwa, IA276
1953Fred GordonBelmond, IA281
1952Jim EnglishRed Oak, IA273
1951John JacobsCedar Rapids, IA278
1950John JacobsCedar Rapds, IA278
1949John JacobsCedar Rapids, IA283
1948John JacobsCedar Rapids, IA285
1947Ed UpdegraafBoone, IA280
1946Phil DonohueSioux City, IA279
1945Harold ShawNewton, IA284
1944No Tournament
1943No Tournament
1942C. Tyrrel GrathBeaumont, TX276
1941Ed UpdegraafBoone, IA282
1940Ed UpdegraafBoone, IA286
1939Bill CordingleyDes Moines, IA287
1938Hal ChaseBoone, IA290
1937Bill CordingleyDes Moines, IA300
1936Bill HallBoone, IA282
1935John KraftDenver, CO299
1934John KraftOlewein, IA300
1933Hal ChaseDes Moines, IA288
1932Walt ThomasSpencer, IA285
1931Dick TangSpencer , IA287
1930Dick ArneySpencer, IA
1929Walt ThomasSpencer, IA
1928Walt ThomasSpencer, IA
1927Blaine AsherSpencer, IA
1926Blaine AsherSpencer, IA
1925Dale JonesSpencer, IA
1924Lee HerronSioux City, IA
1923Lee HerronSpencer, IA
1922Lee HerronSpencer, IA
1921Warren DickinsonDes Moines, IA

* Denotes years where the tournament was shortened

# Denotes tournament record score

From 1921-31, no records are available for the winning scores

YearPlayerLocationDivision
2019Kaden MillerSpencer, IABoys Jr. Varsity
2019Justin SchipperHospers, IABoys Varsity
2019Grace ButlerArnolds Park, IAGirls Varsity
2019Kinsley RectorSheldon, IAGirls Jr. Varsity
2018Ezra MeyerSpencer, IABoys Varsity
2018Hannah ButlerArnolds Park, IAGirls Varsity
2018Kinsley RectorSheldon, IAGirls Jr. Varsity
2018Scott FlateboLakefield, MNBoys Jr. Varsity
2017Ezra MeyerSpencer, IABoys Varsity
2017Hannah ButlerArnolds Park, IAGirls Varsity
2017Mason LavenStorm Lake, IABoys Jr. Varsity
2017Grace ButlerArnolds Park, IAGirls Jr. Varsity
2016Ezra MeyerSpencer, IABoys Varsity
2016Annika PattonAurelia, IAGirls Varsity
2016Justin SchipperHospers, IABoys Jr. Varsity
2016Grace ButlerArnolds Park, IAGirls Jr. Varsity
2015Tate ArendsOrange City, IABoys Varsity
2015Alyssa FeddersSioux Center, IAGirls Varsity
2015Justin SchipperHospers, IABoys Jr. Varsity
2015Grace ButlerArnolds Park, IAGirls Jr. Varsity

Register to Become a Member

Email